ifi
Name Phone Ext.
Department Administration – Fax: 53018
Puschitz Boris (Projects) 53239
Scheiring Anna Maria (Teaching) 53209
Strasser Gabriele (Budget) 53255
Manuela Resch (FLD and Congress) 53705
Birgit Juen (FLD and Congress) 53704
Quality Engineering – Fax: 53029
Breu Ruth 53200
Brunner Michael 53324
Farwick Matthias 53256
Felderer Michael 53228
Häusler Martin 53232
Huber Michael 53380
Jungmann Andrea (Secretary QE) 53203
Kessler Johannes 53256
Müller Tizian 53347
Mussmann Andrea 53379
Neurauter Manuel 53203
Nowakowski Emmanuel 53269
Pekaric Irdin 53373
Sauerwein Clemens 53345
Sillaber Christian 53296
Stolz Nicolas 53221
Trojer Thomas 53262
Weber Barbara 53212
Zaremba Ilona 53326
Computational Logic – Fax: 53049
Felgenhauer Bertram 53263
Ingenhaeff Martina (Sekretariat CL) 53229
Kaliszyk Cezary 53299
Kohl Christina 53229
Maringele Alexander 53229
Marzion Evan 53401
Middeldorp Aart 53205
Miyamoto Kenji 53384
Moser Georg 53213
Nagashima Yutaka 53229
Schaper Michael 53276
Sternagel Christian 53215
Thiemann René 53234
Turaga Venkata Hanumanta Prathamesh 53229
van Oostrom Vincent 53361
Wang Shawn 53229
Winder Benjamin 53321
Winkler Sarah 53227
Distributed and Parallel Systems – Fax: 53039
Bosetti-Haid Silvia (Secretary DPS) *maternal leave* 53226
Emprechtinger Doris (Secretary DPS) 53378
Fahringer Thomas 53204
Gröber Daniel 53275
Gschwandtner Philipp 53233
Hartl Martin 53261
Hirsch Alexander 53360
Janetschek Matthias 53280
Jordan Herbert 53302
Kimovski Dragi 53370
Matha Roland 53351
Munteanu Mircea 53224
Pham Thanh Phuong 53349
Prodan Radu 53206
Prokosch Thomas 53334
Ristov Sashko 53374
Saurabh Nishant 53359
Thoman Peter 53235
Zangerl Peter 53308
Databases and Information Systems – Fax: 53059
Binna Robert 53237
Breuss Rainer 53283
Krismer Nikolaus 53304
Murauer Benjamin 53282
Pichl Martin 53383
Silbernagl Doris 53249
Specht Günther 53220
Thaler Sylvia (Secretary DBIS) 53231
Tschuggnall Michael 53283
Weiler Matthias 53365
Zangerle Eva 53236
Intelligent and Interactive Systems – Fax: 53069
Haller Simon 53201
Hollenstein Jakob 53268
Krivic Senka 53268
Piater Justus 53264
Polydoros Athanasios 53390
Renaudo Erwan 53268
Rezapour Safoura 53282
Rodriguez-Sanchez Antonio Jose 53270
Shukla Dadhichi 53282
Stabinger Sebastian 53268
Vidovic Cornelia (Secretary IIS) 53268
Zech Philipp 53242
Zhang Xiang 53389
Interactive Graphics and Simulation – Fax: 53018
Binderlehner Lisa (Secretary IGS) 53346
Harders Matthias 53338
Ha Van Quang 53346
Hamze Noura 53386
Ritter Marcel 53346
Sianov Anatolii 53346
Walzthoeni Markus 53360
Zorrilla Medrano Fernando 53399
Zuenko Evgeny 53363
Security and Privacy – Fax: 53018
Abramova Svetlana 53357
Böhme Rainer 53202
Fröwis Michael 53392
Hils Maximilian 53393
Luhn Sebastian 53356
Knoflach-Schrott Manuel 53385
Köhler Olaf 53381
Pasquini Cecila 53369
Payr Jenifer (Secretary SEC) 53354
Riek Markus 53353
Schöttle Pascal 53355
Semantic Technology Institute – Fax: 53799
Akbar Zaenal 53737
Außerlechner Simon 53711
Balci Boran 53722
Cuquet Marti 53710
Dvorsky Richard 53710
Fensel Anna 53720
Fensel Dieter 53700
Furtmüller Elfriede 53710
Georgiev Venislav 53759
Gerrier Thiebault 53710
Gritzer Roland 53710
Häusle Philipp 53710
Holzknecht Omar 53758
Hoschenko Ksenia (Secretary STI) 53710
Kammerlander Martin 53763
Kärle Elias 53738
Panasiuk Oleksandra 53724
Simsek Umutcan 53723
Sommer Dennis 53758
Thönes Sven 53725
Toma Ioan 53721
Wahler Alexander 53710

Universität Innsbruck